09:20
|
Registration
(until 09:50)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
09:50
|
Opening
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
10:00
|
Invited talks
(until 10:40)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
10:00
|
Is there a supernovae bound on axions?
-
Kfir Blum
(Weizmann Institute & CERN)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Invited talks
(until 12:30)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Nucleons, Electrons, and Pasta: Discovering Dark Matter by Reheating the Neutron Star Soup
-
Nirmal Raj
(TRIUMF)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:50
|
TBA
-
Tongyan Lin
(UCSD)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
09:20
|
Invited talks
(until 10:40)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
09:20
|
Future prospects of the 21cm cosmology
-
Kiyotomo Ichiki
(Nagoya University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
10:00
|
Probing the Primordial Universe with 21cm line
-
Tomo Takahashi
(Saga University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Invited talks
(until 12:30)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
An Independent Measurement of H0 from Lensed Quasars
-
Kenneth Wong
(Kavli IPMU)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:50
|
A model of a dark matter from the Hubble tension and the core-cusp problem
-
Gongjun Choi
(Tsung-Dao Lee Institute, Shanghai)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
09:20
|
Invited talks
(until 10:40)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
09:20
|
TBD (CMB observation - current status and future prospect)
-
Akito Kusaka
(The University of Tokyo; Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
10:00
|
Dark matter search in extended dwarf spheroidal galaxies with CTA
-
Nagisa Hiroshima
(University of Toyama)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Invited talks
(until 12:30)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Current status and future prospects of gravitational-wave cosmology
-
Kenta Hotokezaka
(Princeton Univ.; RESCEU)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:50
|
TBA
-
Kohta Murase
(Penn State University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
09:20
|
Invited talks
(until 10:40)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
09:20
|
TBA
-
Yevgeny Stadnik
(Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
10:00
|
TBA
-
Kenichi Saikawa
(Kanazawa University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
Invited talks
(until 12:30)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:10
|
TBA
-
Koji Ishiwata
(Kanazawa University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
11:50
|
Progress in understanding Dark Matter Sommerfeld-enhanced annihilation, bound-state formation and decay in the early Universe
-
Tobias Binder
(Kavli IPMU)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
14:00
|
Short talks
(until 15:15)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:00
|
TBA
-
So Chigusa
(University of Tokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:25
|
To B or not to B: Primordial magnetic fields from Weyl anomaly and Beyond
-
Takeshi Kobayashi
(Kobayashi-Maskawa Institute for the Origin of Particles and the Universe, Nagoya University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:50
|
Primordial magnetic fields and 21-cm line observation
-
Teppei Minoda
(Nagoya University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
Short talks
(until 16:35)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
On the magnetogenesis and baryogenesis at the electroweak cross over
-
Kohei Kamada
(RESCEU, U-Tokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
16:10
|
Baryogenesis from axion inflation
-
Kyohei Mukaida
(DESY)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Short talks
(until 17:55)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Curvature fluctuations from disorder during inflation
-
Marcos Garcia Garcia
(IFT-UAM)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:30
|
Big Bounce Baryogenesis
-
Neil Barrie
(Kavli IPMU)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
14:00
|
Short talks
(until 15:15)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:00
|
Higgs inflation, unitarity, and emergence of scalaron
-
Yohei Ema
(DESY)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:25
|
Inflation and Preheating in the Mixed Higgs-R^2 Model
-
Minxi He
(RESCEU, UTokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:50
|
Entropy Production in Affine Inflation
-
Hemza Azri
(Koç University, Istanbul)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
Short talks
(until 16:35)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
Solving the Hubble tension with Self Interacting Dirac Neutrino
-
Jiaming Zheng
(Shanghai Jiaotong University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
16:10
|
The effect of Hawking radiation on blackhole catalyzed phase transition
-
Takumi Hayashi
(RESCEU Tokyo University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Short talks
(until 17:55)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Grand Unification of a simple extension of Minimal Dark Matter and collider signatures
-
Kana Hayami
(Ochanomizu University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:30
|
TBA
-
Shih-Yen Tseng
(The University of Tokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|
14:00
|
Short talks
(until 15:15)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:00
|
Observational constraint on interacting Tsallis holographic dark energy in logarithmic Brans-Dicke theory
-
Sanjay Mandal
(Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:25
|
Stability of two fluid dark energy cosmological model with diagnostic analysis
-
Bivudutta Mishra
(BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
Short talks
(until 16:35)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
15:45
|
Aspects of Nonlinear Effect on Black Hole Superradiance
-
Hajime Fukuda
(LBL)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
16:10
|
Gravitational waves as a probe of small-scales: (Integrated) Sachs-Wolfe effect and spectral deformation
-
Ryusuke Jinno
(DESY)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Short talks
(until 17:55)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:05
|
Probes of Dark Matter at LIGO and Beyond
-
Sunghoon Jung
(Seoul National University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
17:30
|
Reconsideration of leptogenesis via circularly polarized gravitational waves
-
Jun'ya Kume
(RESCEU, UTokyo)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
18:45
|
Conference Dinner
(until 20:45)
(Kadoya)
|
|
14:00
|
Invited talks
(until 15:20)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:00
|
TBD
-
Seong Chan Park
(Yonsei University)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
14:40
|
TBA
-
Alejandro Ibarra
(Technical University of Munich)
(Faculty of Science Bldg. 1 East: Room 285 )
|
|